Committes

Committes

Committees

Chair: Anca MIRON (Iasi, Romania)

Organizing Committee

Ana Clara APROTOSOAIE (Iasi, Romania)
Oana CIOANCA (Iasi, Romania)
Elvira GILLE (Piatra-Neamt, Romania)
Monica HANCIANU (Iasi, Romania)
Lenuta PROFIRE (Iasi, Romania)
Catalina Daniela STAN (Iasi, Romania)
Adriana TRIFAN (Iasi, Romania)

Scientific Committee

Pinarosa AVATO (Bari, Italy)
Randolph ARROO (Leicester, UK)
Franz BUCAR (Graz, Austria)
Lei CHEN (Guangdong, China)
Ilkay ERDOĞAN ORHAN (Ankara, Turkey)
Mohamed FARAG (Cairo, Egypt)
Milen I. GEORGIEV (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)
Corine GIRARD (Besançon, France)
Mingquan GUO (Wuhan, China)
Maria HALABALAKI (Athens, Greece)
Judit HOHMANN (Szeged, Hungary)
Efstathia IOANNOU (Athens, Greece)
Ilina KRASTEVA (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Marina KRITSANIDA (Paris, France)
Virginia LANZOTTI (Naples, Italy)
Baiyi LU (Zhejiang, China)
Simon Vlad LUCA (Munich, Germany)
Francisco A. MACIAS (Cadiz, Spain)
Lutfun NAHAR (Liverpool, UK)
Kenneth RITCHIE (Liverpool, UK)
Céline RIVIÈRE (Lille, France)
Satyajit SARKER (Liverpool, UK)
Didem SOHRETOGLU (Ankara, Turkey)
Krystyna SKALICKA-WOŹNIAK (Lublin, Poland)
Robert VERPOORTE (Leiden, The Netherlands)
Chin-Kun WANG (Taichung, Taiwan)
Evelyn WOLFRAM (Wädenswil, Switzerland)
Jianbo XIAO (Macau, China)

Committees

Chair: Anca MIRON (Iasi, Romania)

Organizing Committee

Ana Clara APROTOSOAIE (Iasi, Romania)
Oana CIOANCA (Iasi, Romania)
Elvira GILLE (Piatra-Neamt, Romania)
Monica HANCIANU (Iasi, Romania)
Lenuta PROFIRE (Iasi, Romania)
Catalina Daniela STAN (Iasi, Romania)
Adriana TRIFAN (Iasi, Romania)

Scientific Committee

Pinarosa AVATO (Bari, Italy)
Randolph ARROO (Leicester, UK)
Franz BUCAR (Graz, Austria)
Lei CHEN (Guangdong, China)
Ilkay ERDOĞAN ORHAN (Ankara, Turkey)
Mohamed FARAG (Cairo, Egypt)
Milen I. GEORGIEV (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)
Corine GIRARD (Besançon, France)
Mingquan GUO (Wuhan, China)
Maria HALABALAKI (Athens, Greece)
Judit HOHMANN (Szeged, Hungary)
Efstathia IOANNOU (Athens, Greece)
Ilina KRASTEVA (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Marina KRITSANIDA (Paris, France)
Virginia LANZOTTI (Naples, Italy)
Baiyi LU (Zhejiang, China)
Simon Vlad LUCA (Munich, Germany)
Francisco A. MACIAS (Cadiz, Spain)
Lutfun NAHAR (Liverpool, UK)
Kenneth RITCHIE (Liverpool, UK)
Céline RIVIÈRE (Lille, France)
Satyajit SARKER (Liverpool, UK)
Didem SOHRETOGLU (Ankara, Turkey)
Krystyna SKALICKA-WOŹNIAK (Lublin, Poland)
Robert VERPOORTE (Leiden, The Netherlands)
Chin-Kun WANG (Taichung, Taiwan)
Evelyn WOLFRAM (Wädenswil, Switzerland)
Jianbo XIAO (Macau, China)

Contact the PCO
of PSE Conference 2022

9 + 13 =