Committees

Committees

Organizing Committee

Chair: Anca MIRON (Iasi, Romania)
Ana Clara APROTOSOAIE (Iasi, Romania)
Laura Adriana BUCUR (Constanta, Romania)
Irina Draga CARUNTU (Iasi, Romania)
Oana CIOANCA (Iasi, Romania)
Georgeta Liliana FOIA (Iasi, Romania)
Elvira GILLE (Piatra-Neamt, Romania)
Cerasela Elena GIRD (Bucharest, Romania)
Monica HANCIANU (Iasi, Romania)
Simona Carmen LITESCU FILIPESCU (Bucharest, Romania)
Ilioara Elena ONIGA (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)
Lenuta PROFIRE (Iasi, Romania)
Catalina Daniela STAN (Iasi, Romania)
Gabriela TATARINGA (Iasi, Romania)
Adriana TRIFAN (Iasi, Romania)

Scientific Committee

Randolph ARROO (Leicester, UK)
Pinarosa AVATO (Bari, Italy)
Franz BUCAR (Graz, Austria)
Hui CAO (Vigo, Spain)
Paula CASTILHO (Madeira, Portugal)
Lei CHEN (Guangdong, China)
Francesco EPIFANO (Chieti, Italy)
Ilkay ERDOĞAN ORHAN (Ankara, Turkey)
Milen I. GEORGIEV (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)
Christophe HANO (Orléans, France)
Efstathia IOANNOU (Athens, Greece)
Vladimir KHRIPACH (Minsk, Belarus)
Ilina KRASTEVA (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Marina KRITSANIDA (Paris, France)
Baiyi LU (Zhejiang, China)
Simon Vlad LUCA (Munich, Germany)
Francisco A. MACIAS (Cadiz, Spain)
Lutfun NAHAR (Liverpool, UK)
Kenneth RITCHIE (Liverpool, UK)
Satyajit SARKER (Liverpool, UK)
Krystyna SKALICKA-WOŹNIAK (Lublin, Poland)
Dan STAERK (Copenhagen, Denmark)
Karel ŠMEJKAL (Brno, Czech Republic)
Chin-Kun WANG (Taichung, Taiwan)
Evelyn WOLFRAM (Wädenswil, Switzerland)
Jianbo XIAO (Vigo, Spain)

Committees

Chair: Anca MIRON (Iasi, Romania)

Organizing Committee

Ana Clara APROTOSOAIE (Iasi, Romania)
Oana CIOANCA (Iasi, Romania)
Elvira GILLE (Piatra-Neamt, Romania)
Monica HANCIANU (Iasi, Romania)
Lenuta PROFIRE (Iasi, Romania)
Catalina Daniela STAN (Iasi, Romania)
Adriana TRIFAN (Iasi, Romania)

Scientific Committee

Pinarosa AVATO (Bari, Italy)
Randolph ARROO (Leicester, UK)
Franz BUCAR (Graz, Austria)
Lei CHEN (Guangdong, China)
Ilkay ERDOĞAN ORHAN (Ankara, Turkey)
Mohamed FARAG (Cairo, Egypt)
Milen I. GEORGIEV (Plovdiv, Bulgaria)
Corine GIRARD (Besançon, France)
Mingquan GUO (Wuhan, China)
Maria HALABALAKI (Athens, Greece)
Judit HOHMANN (Szeged, Hungary)
Efstathia IOANNOU (Athens, Greece)
Ilina KRASTEVA (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Marina KRITSANIDA (Paris, France)
Virginia LANZOTTI (Naples, Italy)
Baiyi LU (Zhejiang, China)
Simon Vlad LUCA (Munich, Germany)
Francisco A. MACIAS (Cadiz, Spain)
Lutfun NAHAR (Liverpool, UK)
Kenneth RITCHIE (Liverpool, UK)
Céline RIVIÈRE (Lille, France)
Satyajit SARKER (Liverpool, UK)
Didem SOHRETOGLU (Ankara, Turkey)
Krystyna SKALICKA-WOŹNIAK (Lublin, Poland)
Robert VERPOORTE (Leiden, The Netherlands)
Chin-Kun WANG (Taichung, Taiwan)
Evelyn WOLFRAM (Wädenswil, Switzerland)
Jianbo XIAO (Macau, China)

Contact the PCO
of PSE Conference 2022

3 + 12 =